Pepita Needlepoint Logo

ALL ORDERS  FREE SHIPPING 718-395-7370
tollfree
855-473-7482
cart
CART

United States

$60.00

Choose product:

$60.00
Includes only the canvas, no thread
$86.25
Includes 15 skeins DMC Pearl Cotton #3, plus a DMC Tapestry Needle #20
Share:
Canvas 16 x 13 inches
Image 13 x 8.3 inches
Margin 1.5 inches
Made In U.S.A.
Colors 2
Mesh 13 Count
Material Zwiegart Mono Deluxe
100% Cotton
Customize This Design FREE!

The United States of America

At 3.79 million square miles, and with over 300 million people, the United States is the third or fourth largest country by total area, and the third largest both by land area and population. It is one of the world's most ethnically diverse and multicultural nations, the product of large-scale immigration from many countries.

Other Names

The short form, the United States, is also standard. Other common forms include the U.S., the USA, and America. Colloquial names include the U.S. of A. and the States. Columbia, a once popular name for the United States, was derived from Christopher Columbus; it appears in the name "District of Columbia".

About Our Painted Needlepoint Canvas

Pepita Needlepoint canvases are printed on high-quality Zweigart Mono Deluxe White canvas. The 100% cotton weave is easy on the eyes and gentle on the hands for your stitching enjoyment. Bright, vivid and fade-resistant ink allow you to easily match thread to the image on the canvas. Our proprietary printing process was developed by specialists in the fabric printing industry and we guarantee you will not find a better quality painted canvas. Pepita's line of needlepoint canvases and needlepoint kits are simply the best available on the market today. Learn more about Pepita Needlepoint.

If you would like to purchase thread together with this canvas, please select the corresponding option above (before the Add to Cart button). The needlepoint kit includes all the thread you need to complete the project, plus two tapestry needles. You will receive full skeins of DMC Pearl Cotton thread, in all the colors you need. DMC Pearl Cotton is thick, luxurious thread that is used right out of the package, no stranding or other preparation necessary.


Similar Products